Exam Schedule 2016

FALL 2016 – FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

Exam Schedule 2016


Search

Filter by either course number, course title, or teacher’s last name


Legend: * 2 hour exam, ** Open Book

MONDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2016

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
142BWB04 00001 Safety and Patient Care 4 E. Katsaros -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWB04 00002 Safety and Patient Care 4 E. Katsaros -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWB04 00003 Safety and Patient Care 4 E. Katsaros -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWB04 00004 Safety and Patient Care 4 E. Katsaros -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWG04 00001 Oncology II 5 G. Miceli 4A.14
142BWG04 00002 Oncology II 4 G. Miceli 4A.14
142BWG04 00003 Oncology II 4 G. Miceli 4A.14
142BYD04 00001 Patient Care and Health Safety 14 V. Fusco -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYD04 00002 Patient Care and Health Safety 14 V. Fusco -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYD04 00003 Patient Care and Health Safety 15 V. Fusco -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYJ04 * 00001 Apparatus and Digital Imaging II 11 H. Gumbley 4F.1
142BYJ04 * 00002 Apparatus and Digital Imaging II 10 H. Gumbley 4F.1
142BYJ04 * 00003 Apparatus and Digital Imaging II 10 H. Gumbley 4F.1
180111DW 00001 Introduction to Nursing 22 F. Hanley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180111DW 00002 Introduction to Nursing 22 S. McMillan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180111DW 00003 Introduction to Nursing 18 D. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180111DW 00004 Introduction to Nursing 21 H. Vaupshas -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180111DW 00005 Introduction to Nursing 22 M. Zseder -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180111DW 00006 Introduction to Nursing 23 E. Fiebich-Flores -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180516DW 00001 Promoting Autonomy 42 A. Smadja-Grischkan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180516DW 00002 Promoting Autonomy 42 C.  Moore -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec IV Math 28 R. Acteson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec IV Math 28 R. Acteson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00014 Calculus I 31 K. Adl-Zarabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00015 Calculus I 25 K. Adl-Zarabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec V Chemistry 15 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec V Chemistry 14 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 00003 Remedial Activities for Sec V Chemistry 14 R. Donga -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00001 Chemistry of Solutions 21 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00002 Chemistry of Solutions 21 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00003 Chemistry of Solutions 22 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203923DW 00001 Civil Engineering Physics II 25 J. Sumner -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BZE05 00001 Engineering Physics 35 R. Dib -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

2:00-5:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101921DW * 00001 Human Biology 22 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00002 Human Biology 22 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00003 Human Biology 22 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00004 Human Biology 19 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00005 Human Biology 19 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00006 Human Biology 20 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00007 Human Biology 18 C. Moser -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00008 Human Biology 17 C. Moser -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00009 Human Biology 18 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00010 Human Biology 20 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW * 00012 Human Biology 15 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140342DW * 00001 Routine Hematology and Hemostasis 12 V. Pascale -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140342DW * 00002 Routine Hematology and Hemostasis 13 V. Pascale -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144111DW * 00001 Anatomy I 12 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144111DW * 00002 Anatomy I 11 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144354DW * 00001 Intervention: Pain and Circulation 19 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144591DW * 00001 Clinical Education II 8 M. Mattei -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144591DW * 00002 Clinical Education II 9 C. Roy -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243321DW 00001 Networking Fundamentals 12 J. Plaitis 2F.22
243321DW 00002 Networking Fundamentals 16 B. Lorkovic 2H.5
243522DW 00001 Wireless LANs 8 R. Al Ashoor 2H.3
420544DW * 00001 Data Communications & Networking 16 A. Simonelis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
00002 Data Communications & Networking 14 A. Simonelis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2016

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101914DW 00001 Anatomy and Physiology 15 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101914DW 00002 Anatomy and Physiology 17 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180333DW 00001 Maternal/Child Health Nursing Fall (Practical) 36 A. Hyland 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13
201943DW 00001 Applied Math 26 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201943DW 00002 Applied Math 27 A. Hariton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00001 Organic Chemistry I 14 B. Seivewright -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00002 Organic Chemistry I 15 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00003 Organic Chemistry I 22 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00004 Organic Chemistry I 18 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00005 Organic Chemistry I 23 Y. Uh -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00006 Organic Chemistry I 20 Y. Uh -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00007 Organic Chemistry I 21 C. Leung -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00008 Organic Chemistry I 22 L. Amisial -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00009 Organic Chemistry I 21 L. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00010 Organic Chemistry I 21 L. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00011 Organic Chemistry I 18 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00012 Organic Chemistry I 16 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00013 Organic Chemistry I 19 R. Donga -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243582DW 00001 Fundamentals of Fibre Optics 8 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420316DW 00001 Software Development II 20 N. Basha -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420316DW 00002 Software Development II 20 N.  Basha -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

2:00-5:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101BZH05 00001 Human Anatomy and Physiology 15 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00002 Human Anatomy and Physiology 19 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180333DW 00001 Maternal/Child Health Nursing Fall (Practical) 36 A. Hyland 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13
202NYA05 00001 General Chemistry 23 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00002 General Chemistry 21 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00003 General Chemistry 21 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00004 General Chemistry 21 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00005 General Chemistry 18 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00006 General Chemistry 22 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00007 General Chemistry 21 O. Behar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00008 General Chemistry 21 O. Behar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00009 General Chemistry 20 R. Donga -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00010 General Chemistry 22 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00011 General Chemistry 19 S. Harrison -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00012 General Chemistry 20 S. Harrison -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00013 General Chemistry 20 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00014 General Chemistry 20 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00015 General Chemistry 22 J. Ali -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00016 General Chemistry 22 J. Ali -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00017 General Chemistry 8 L. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00018 General Chemistry 11 L. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00019 General Chemistry 19 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00020 General Chemistry 19 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00021 General Chemistry 18 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00022 General Chemistry 19 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00023 General Chemistry 11 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00025 General Chemistry 22 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00026 General Chemistry 23 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00028 General Chemistry 21 R. Donga -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420112DW 00001 Logic of Programming 29 D. Pomerantz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420112DW 00002 Logic of Programming 29 P. Campbell -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420112DW 00003 Logic of Programming 30 N. Basha -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
603103MQ 00010 Literary Themes: African & Asian
Literature
27 D. Fielding -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2016

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101941DW 00001 Human Biology I 12 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101941DW 00002 Human Biology I 11 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101987DW 00001 Human Body for Nurses III 19 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101987DW 00002 Human Body for Nurses III 17 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101987DW 00003 Human Body for Nurses III 22 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101987DW 00004 Human Body for Nurses III 21 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140103DW 00001 Introductory Hematology & Clinical
Biochemistry
15 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140103DW 00002 Introductory Hematology & Clinical
Biochemistry
16 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140323DW 00001 Clinical Microbiology I 12 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140323DW 00002 Clinical Microbiology I 13 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYM04 00001 Radiography III (Skull) 10 A. Stosiak 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYM04 00002 Radiography III (Skull) 11 A. Stosiak 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYM04 00003 Radiography III (Skull) 10 A. Stosiak 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
144371DW * 00001 Electrotherapy 19 M. MacMahon 4F.1
144551DW * 00001 Intervention: Vascular & Respiratory 17 C. Roy 4F.1
201BZS05 00001 Probability and Statistics 28 Y. Lamontagne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00001 Calculus II 38 M. Hitier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00002 Calculus II 30 P. Haggi-Mani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00003 Calculus II 26 P. Haggi-Mani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00004 Calculus II 17 A. Juhasz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00006 Calculus II 32 O. Veres -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BXB05 00001 Physics of Radiology 22 M. Baryliuk-Raimbert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BXB05 00002 Physics of Radiology 21 M. Baryliuk-Raimbert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BXB05 00003 Physics of Radiology 16 M. Dikeakos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243312DW 00001 Integrated Logic Circuits 12 B. Lorkovic -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243312DW 00002 Integrated Logic Circuits 16 B.  Lorkovic -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243544DW ** 00001 Fundamentals of Web Servers 5 A. Tsatoumas 2H.09

2:00-5:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
142BWH03 00001 Apparatus 13 McGill Team GLENN
201NYA05 00001 Calculus I 20 T. Kengatharam -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00002 Calculus I 24 A. Stanciu-Panait -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00003 Calculus I 30 K. Ameur -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00004 Calculus I 33 L. Frajberg -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00005 Calculus I 33 L. Frajberg -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00006 Calculus I 34 T. Kengatharam -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00007 Calculus I 36 V. Ohanyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00008 Calculus I 29 B. Seamone -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00009 Calculus I 34 S. Soltuz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00010 Calculus I 39 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00011 Calculus I 27 P. Haggi-Mani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00012 Calculus I 34 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00013 Calculus I 34 K. Ameur -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00017 Calculus I 32 M. Hitier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00018 Calculus I 35 O. Veres -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00019 Calculus I 36 S. Soltuz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243111DW 00001 Combinational Circuits 14 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243111DW 00002 Combinational Circuits 15 A. Tsatoumas -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243111DW 00003 Combinational Circuits 17 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2016

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
144341DW 00001 Kinesiology (Practical) 19 T. Miller 3C.2, 3C.4
144353DW 00001 Intervention: Loss of Muscle Function
(Practical)
19 C. Roy 3C.2, 3C.4
201103DW 00001 Calculus I 43 I. Rajput -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00002 Calculus I 39 C. Farnesi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00003 Calculus I 39 C. Farnesi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00004 Calculus I 39 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00005 Calculus I 39 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00006 Calculus I 39 G. Bobos-Kristof -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00007 Calculus I 40 G. Bobos-Kristof -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201912DW 00001 Introduction to Applied Mathematics 22 I. Gorelyshev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201912DW 00002 Introduction to Applied Mathematics 21 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05  00016 Calculus I 31 O. Veres -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420517DW 00001 Software Development Project 16 K. Fogel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201912DW 00002 Software Development Project 15 K. Fogel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

2:00-5:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
140104DW 00001 Laboratory Quality Assurance 15 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140104DW 00002 Laboratory Quality Assurance 17 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140332DW 00001 Clinical Biochemistry 2 12 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140332DW 00002 Clinical Biochemistry 2 13 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144341DW 00001 Kinesiology (Practical) 19 T. Miller 3C.2, 3C.4
144353DW 00001 Intervention: Loss of Muscle Function
(Practical)
19 C. Roy 3C.2, 3C.4
201NYC05 00001 Linear Algebra 24 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00002 Linear Algebra 35 T. Kengatharam -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00003 Linear Algebra 37 V. Ohanyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00004 Linear Algebra 33 M. Beck -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00005 Linear Algebra 35 S. Muise -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00006 Linear Algebra 35 S. Muise -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00007 Linear Algebra 22 O. Zlotchevskaia -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243316DW 00001 Linear Circuits 7 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243316DW 00002 Linear Circuits 13 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243523DW 00001 LAN Switching and Configuration 7 N. Markou 2H.5
243551DW 00001 Telephone Systems 9 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420142DW 00001 Computer Fundamentals 29 V. Pinto -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420142DW 00002 Computer Fundamentals 30 C. Davis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420142DW 00003 Computer Fundamentals 29 V. Pinto -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420317DW 00001 Software Development III 23 N. Hallam -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420317DW 00002 Software Development III 23 J. Nilakantan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

MONDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2016

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
140105DW 00001 Laboratory & Professional Practice 15 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140105DW 00002 Laboratory& Professional Practice 17 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140302DW 00001 Immunology 12 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140302DW 00002 Immunology 13 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYB03 00001 Anatomy of Diagnostic Imaging 14 M. Hoskin 4A.11, 4A.7
142BYB03 00002 Anatomy of Diagnostic Imaging 14 M. Hoskin 4A.11, 4A.7
142BYB03 00003 Anatomy of Diagnostic Imaging 14 M. Hoskin 4A.11, 4A.7
144352DW 00001 Intervention: Loss of Mobility (Practical) 20 M. MacMahon 3A.19
144581DW 00001 Physical Rehabilitation & Geriatric
(Practical)
17 V. Gangai 3C.2
201203DW 00001 Calculus II 34 I. Rajput -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00002 Calculus II 35 C. Farnesi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00003 Calculus II 33 A. Juhasz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203946DW 00001 Physics forPhysiotherapy Technology 23 C. Roderick -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00001 Electricity and Magnetism 23 N. Boukhira -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00002 Electricity and Magnetism 26 C. Roderick -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00003 Electricity and Magnetism 34 C. Roderick -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00004 Electricity and Magnetism 33 B. Assaf -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00005 Electricity and Magnetism 33 B. Assaf -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00006 Electricity and Magnetism 32 K. Haile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243331DW 00001 Wireless Fundamentals 8 R. Al Ashoor 4A.3
243331DW 00002 Wireless Fundamentals 13 R. Al Ashoor 4A.3
420333DW 00001 Database I 19 A. Bodzay -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420333DW 00002 Database I 20 A. Bodzay -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

2:00-5:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101985DW 00001 Human Body for Nurses I 22 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101985DW 00002 Human Body for Nurses I 18 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101985DW 00003 Human Body for Nurses I 22 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101985DW 00004 Human Body for Nurses I 21 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101985DW 00005 Human Body for Nurses I 22 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101985DW 00006 Human Body for Nurses I 20 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYK04 00001 Radiography II (Trunk) 11 C. Papathanasopoulos 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYK04 00002 Radiography II (Trunk) 11 C. Papathanasopoulos 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYK04 00003 Radiography II (Trunk) 10 C. Papathanasopoulos 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
144352DW 00001 Intervention: Loss of Mobility (Practical) 20 M. MacMahon 3A.19
144581DW 00001 Physical Rehabilitation & Geriatric
(Practical)
17 V. Gangai 3C.2
201941DW 00001 Engineering Mathematics I 23 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201941DW 00002 Engineering Mathematics I 21 I. Gorelyshev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243114DW 00001 Direct Current Circuits 13 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243114DW 00002 Direct Current Circuits 15 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243114DW 00003 Direct Current Circuits 15 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243114DW 00004 Direct Current Circuits 7 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243513DW 00001 EmbeddedSystem Hardware 11 N. Markou -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243513DW 00002 EmbeddedSystem Hardware 8 N. Markou -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420143DW 00001 Computer Hardware and Software 26 C. Davis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420143DW 00002 Computer Hardware and Software 28 M. Burgess -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420143DW 00003 Computer Hardware and Software 27 C. Davis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420518DW 00001 Mobile Software and Development 16 P. Campbell -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420518DW 00002 Mobile Software and Development 14 P. Campbell -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2016

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
144351DW 00001 Intervention: Loss of Function (Practical) 20 A. Gélinas 3C.2, 3C.4
201105DW 00001 Linear Algebra 34 A. Jimenez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00002 Linear Algebra 36 A. Jimenez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00003 Linear Algebra 33 Y. Lamontagne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00004 Linear Algebra 32 Y. Lamontagne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00005 Linear Algebra 37 G. Bobos-Kristof -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00007 Linear Algebra 37 O. Zlotchevskaia -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201BZF05 00001 Calculus III 24 A. Hariton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20300150 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec V Physics 24 M. Dikeakos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20300150 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec V Physics 21 S. Bhatnagar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00001 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 29 M. Dikeakos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00002 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 35 N. Boukhira -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00003 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 35 J. Naidj -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00004 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 36 J. Naidj -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00005 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 25 B. Assaf -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00006 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 36 P. Duarte -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00007 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 36 P. Duarte -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00008 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 27 S. Rastikerdar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00009 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 36 A. Stewart -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

2:00-5:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
144351DW 00001 Intervention: Loss of Function (Practical) 20 A. Gélinas 3C.2, 3C.4
203NYA05 00001 Mechanics 25 J. Brière -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00002 Mechanics 24 J. Trudeau -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00003 Mechanics 24 R. Dib -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00004 Mechanics 35 R. Dib -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00005 Mechanics 30 J. Sandoval -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00006 Mechanics 33 S. Rastikerdar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00007 Mechanics 33 S. Rastikerdar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00008 Mechanics 34 J. Sandoval -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00009 Mechanics 32 K. Haile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00010 Mechanics 34 J. Brière -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00011 Mechanics 32 V. Feshchenko -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00012 Mechanics 31 V. Feshchenko -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00013 Mechanics 34 A. Stewart -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00014 Mechanics 29 K. Haile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2016

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101BZE05 00001 General Biology II 15 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00002 General Biology II 11 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00003 General Biology II 21 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00004 General Biology II 23 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00005 General Biology II 22 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00006 General Biology II 18 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00007 General Biology II 21 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00008 General Biology II 21 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00009 General Biology II 22 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00010 General Biology II 19 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec V Math 23 G. Honnouvo -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec V Math 28 G. Honnouvo -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 00003 Remedial Activities for Sec V Math 27 S. Soltuz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201923DW 00001 Applied Mathematics 19 R. Acteson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201942DW 00001 Engineering Mathematics II 25 A. Jimenez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201942DW 00002 Engineering Mathematics II 20 K. Ameur -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243564DW 00001 Client Based OS & Server Environment 8 J. Plaitis 2H.5
243573DW 00001 RF Systems 9 R. Al Ashoor 4A.3

2:00-5:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101BZPDW 00001 Environmental Biology 37 C. Moser -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00001 General Biology I 13 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00002 General Biology I 10 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00003 General Biology I 21 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00004 General Biology I 17 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00005 General Biology I 20 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00006 General Biology I 21 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00007 General Biology I 20 C. Robert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00008 General Biology I 21 C. Robert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00009 General Biology I 22 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00010 General Biology I 22 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00011 General Biology I 19 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00012 General Biology I 16 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYE03 00001 Basic Radiographic Imaging 14 A. Montiel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYE03 00002 Basic Radiographic Imaging 14 A. Montiel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYE03 00003 Basic Radiographic Imaging 15 A. Montiel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243341DW 00001 QA/QC 17 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243343DW 00001 Unix I 9 N. Markou 2H.5
420524DW 00001 Internet Application Development III 16 J. Nilakantan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420524DW 00002 Internet Application Development III 14 J. Nilakantan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6



Last Modified: October 20, 2016