Exam Schedule 2019

Winter 2019 – FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE



Search

Filter by either course number, course title, or teacher’s last name

Note

* denotes a 1 Hour exam.
** denotes a 2 Hour exam.
*** denotes an Open Book exam.

Thursday, May 16, 2019

18:30-21:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101921DW ** 03001 Human Biology 18 A-R. Lapierre 3C.1
101921DW ** 03003 Human Biology 19 A-R. Lapierre 3C.1
101BZH05 03001 Human Anatomy & Physiology 20 M. Chong -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 03003 General Biology I 21 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 03004 General Biology I 17 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 03002 Remedial Activities for Sec. IV Math 36 D. Urminsky -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 03004 Remedial Activities for Sec. IV Math 33 Y. Barsheshat -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 03002 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Math 38 G. Herta -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 03003 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Math 38 R. Saad -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 03002 Calculus I (Social Science/Commerce) 19 M. Moodi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 03002 Calculus I 29 N. Rossokhata -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 03005 Calculus I 35 E. Kardhashi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 03002 Calculus II 36 K. Lagota -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03003 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 17 R. Donga -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03004 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 16 R. Donga -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03007 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 21 A. Fortier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03008 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 12 A. Fortier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 03003 General Chemistry 16 E. Templeton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 03004 General Chemistry 14 E. Templeton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 03005 General Chemistry 14 C. Cabarcas -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 03006 General Chemistry 18 C. Cabarcas -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20300150 03001 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Phys. 28 A. Pronine -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20300150 03003 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Phys. 33 E. Thibau -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 03001 Mechanics 30 D. Glennie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 03001 Electricity & Magnetism 33 M-P. Neault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
345101MQ ** 03003 Knowledge 36 I. Johnston 3C.1
345101MQ ** 03008 Knowledge 32 I. Johnston 3C.1
Total: 679

Friday, May 17, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101921DW ** 00001 Human Biology 17 J. Rubin 4F.1
101921DW ** 00002 Human Biology 19 J. Rubin 4F.1
101921DW ** 00003 Human Biology 19 A. Samson 4F.1
101988DW 00001 Human Body for Nurses IV 18 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101988DW 00002 Human Body for Nurses IV 15 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101988DW 00003 Human Body for Nurses IV 18 V. Hock -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101988DW 00004 Human Body for Nurses IV 14 V. Hock -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140421DW ** 00001 Basic Histotechniques 11 P. Siandris 4F.1
140421DW ** 00002 Basic Histotechniques 11 P. Siandris 4F.1
142BWD03 00001 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 5 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BWD03 00002 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 5 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BWD03 00003 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 5 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BWD03 00004 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 5 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BYN04 00001 Radiobiology and Protection 8 M. Hoskin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYN04 00002 Radiobiology and Protection 8 M. Hoskin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYN04 00003 Radiobiology and Protection 7 M. Hoskin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144451DW 00001 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Extremities (Practical) 13 M. Mattei 2P.12, 2P.16
144451DW 00002 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Extremities (Practical) 16 M. Mattei 2P.12, 2P.16
20101550 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec V Math 31 R. Acteson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec V Math 31 S. Soltuz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec IV Math 23 G. Chu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec IV Math 22 G. Chu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00001 Calculus II 37 I. Rajput -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00002 Calculus II 35 I. Rajput -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00003 Calculus II 35 C. Farnesi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00004 Calculus II 35 A. Jimenez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00005 Calculus II 33 A. Jimenez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00006 Calculus II 33 M. Hindawi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243682DW 00001 Fibre Optic Systems 10 D. Nguyen 2H.09
360420DW 00001 Introduction to Computer Programming 32 J. Sumner 7A.6, 7A.11, 7A.13
360420DW 00002 Introduction to Computer Programming 34 JF Brière 7A.6, 7A.11, 7A.13
360420DW 00003 Introduction to Computer Programming 32 S. Bhatnagar 7A.6, 7A.11, 7A.13
Total: 637

14:00-17:00

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101BZE05 00001 General Biology II 20 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00002 General Biology II 22 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00003 General Biology II 23 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00004 General Biology II 22 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00005 General Biology II 22 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00006 General Biology II 19 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140241DW 00001 Clinical Chemistry 1 12 H. Heath-Engel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140241DW 00002 Clinical Chemistry 1 13 H. Heath-Engel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYG03 00001 Image Quality 11 A. Montiel 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYG03 00002 Image Quality 11 A. Montiel 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYG03 00003 Image Quality 11 A. Montiel 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
144451DW 00001 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Extremities (Practical) 13 M. Mattei 2P.12, 2P.16
144451DW 00002 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Extremities (Practical) 16 M. Mattei 2P.12, 2P.16
201103DW 00001 Calculus I 33 M. Hitier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00002 Calculus I 31 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00003 Calculus I 30 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00004 Calculus I 35 I. Gorelyshev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00005 Calculus I 38 M. Moodi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00001 General Chemistry 16 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00002 General Chemistry 14 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00003 General Chemistry 18 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00004 General Chemistry 17 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00005 General Chemistry 14 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00006 General Chemistry 13 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243451DW 00001 Telephony 25 R. Al Ashoor 4A.5
243675DW 00001 Network Security 8 D. Lavoie 2F.22
420221DW 00001 Internet Application Devevlopment I 29 V. Ponce -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420221DW 00002 Internet Application Devevlopment I 29 V. Ponce -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 565

Saturday, May 18, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101921DW ** 03002 Human Biology 18 M. Chong 0H.3
20101650 03003 Remedial Activities for Sec. IV Math 32 S. Nashaat -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 03006 Remedial Activities for Sec. IV Math 32 G. Herta -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 03007 Remedial Activities for Sec. IV Math 29 D. Urminsky -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 03003 Calculus I 30 N. Rossokhata -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 03004 Calculus I 32 P. Slavchev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 03006 Calculus I 38 F. Pulice -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 03001 Calculus II 40 E. Kardhashi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 03002 Linear Algebra 32 M. Moodi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 03003 Linear Algebra 33 R. Saad -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 03001 Chemistry of Solutions 18 A. Fortier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 03002 Chemistry of Solutions 21 E. Templeton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 355

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101BXD05 00003 Biology of Radiology (RO) 20 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00001 Human Anatomy and Physiology 20 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00002 Human Anatomy and Physiology 22 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00003 Human Anatomy and Physiology 22 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00004 Human Anatomy and Physiology 22 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00005 Human Anatomy and Physiology 21 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00006 Human Anatomy and Physiology 21 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYR05 00001 MRI/US/CT and Interventional 8 K. Mailly 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYR05 00002 MRI/US/CT and Interventional 8 K. Mailly 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYR05 00003 MRI/US/CT and Interventional 6 K. Mailly 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
144241DW 00001 Human Biomechanics 9 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144241DW 00002 Human Biomechanics 10 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144241DW 00003 Human Biomechanics 9 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144452DW 00001 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Spine and Pelvis 14 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144452DW 00002 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Spine and Pelvis 16 M. Saucier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180424DW 00001 Medical/Surgical Nursing Winter 29 A. Coronel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180434DW * 00001 Maternal/Child Health Nursing Winter 28 K. Cannon 6B.13
203912DW 00001 Civil Engineering Physics I 20 A. Stewart -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203912DW 00002 Civil Engineering Physics I 23 A. Stewart -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
603102MQ *** 00033 Literary Genres 40 I. Ogrizek 4F.1

603102MQ ***

00036 Literary Genres 39 I. Ogrizek 4F.1
603103MQ 00006 Literary Themes 33 D. Fielding -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 440

14:00-17:00

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101NYA05 00001 General Biology I 19 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00002 General Biology I 19 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00003 General Biology I 23 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00004 General Biology I 22 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00005 General Biology I 16 V. Hock -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00006 General Biology I 21 V. Hock -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00007 General Biology I 22 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00008 General Biology I 21 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00009 General Biology I 22 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00010 General Biology I 22 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00011 General Biology I 19 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00012 General Biology I 15 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140451DW 00001 Clinical Hematology 10 V. Pascale -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140451DW 00002 Clinical Hematology 10 V. Pascale -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWK04 00001 Radio-Oncology Protection 2 J. Napias-Pfeiffer -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWK04 00002 Radio-Oncology Protection 2 J. Napias-Pfeiffer -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWK04 00003 Radio-Oncology Protection 3 J. Napias-Pfeiffer -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201401DW 00001 Statistics for Social Science 34 M. Beck -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201401DW 00002 Statistics for Social Science 35 O. Diaconescu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243212DW 00001 Sequential Circuits 16 S. Shasha -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243212DW 00002 Sequential Circuits 15 S. Shasha -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243413DW 00001 Embedded System Programming 15 N. Markou -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243413DW 00002 Embedded System Programming 15 N. Markou -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420434DW 00001 Database II 27 G. Garmaise -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420434DW 00002 Database II 28 A. Bodzay -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 453

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
140411DW 00001 Diagnostic Microbiology 1 11 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140411DW 00002 Diagnostic Microbiology 1 11 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140222DW 00001 Applied Immunology 12 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140222DW 00002 Applied Immunology 13 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYH06 00001 Radiography I (Extremities) 13 H. Gumbley 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYH06 00002 Radiography I (Extremities) 13 H. Gumbley 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYH06 00003 Radiography I (Extremities) 12 H. Gumbley 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
180212DW 00001 Nursing the Hospitalized Adult 22 A. Hyland -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180212DW 00002 Nursing the Hospitalized Adult 33 C. Flemming -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180212DW 00003 Nursing the Hospitalized Adult 15 A. Hyland -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180212DW 00004 Nursing the Hospitalized Adult 15 C. Binette -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00015 Calculus II (Commerce) 45 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00001 Organic Chemistry I 22 L. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00002 Organic Chemistry I 20 L. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00004 Organic Chemistry I 21 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00005 Organic Chemistry I 20 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00006 Organic Chemistry I 22 B. Seivewright -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00008 Organic Chemistry I 19 B. Seivewright -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZG05 00001 Organic Chemistry II 20 I. Dionne 4C.1
202BZG05 00002 Organic Chemistry II 17 I. Dionne 4C.1
243462DW 00001 PC Hardware and Software 9 J. Plaitis 2H.09
243621DW 00001 Network Planning 10 B. Lorkovic -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243632DW 00001 Installation of Systems 11 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
345102MQ ** 00039 World Views 39 N. Brender 4F.1
350211DW 00005 Abnormal Psychology 42 C. Martos-Fichten -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420214DW 00001 Software Development I 30 A. Bodzay -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420214DW 00002 Software Development I 29 S. Rajagopal -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 546

14:00-17:00

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
202NYB05 00001 Chemistry of Solutions 22 S. Holden -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00002 Chemistry of Solutions 22 S. Holden -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00003 Chemistry of Solutions 20 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00004 Chemistry of Solutions 21 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00005 Chemistry of Solutions 22 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00006 Chemistry of Solutions 20 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00007 Chemistry of Solutions 23 O. Behar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00008 Chemistry of Solutions 22 O. Behar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00009 Chemistry of Solutions 20 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00010 Chemistry of Solutions 22 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00011 Chemistry of Solutions 19 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00012 Chemistry of Solutions 21 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00013 Chemistry of Solutions 23 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00014 Chemistry of Solutions 22 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00015 Chemistry of Solutions 22 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00016 Chemistry of Solutions 22 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00017 Chemistry of Solutions 22 S. Harrison -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00018 Chemistry of Solutions 21 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00019 Chemistry of Solutions 21 J. Rahil -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00020 Chemistry of Solutions 17 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00021 Chemistry of Solutions 22 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BZA05 00001 Astrophysics 35 R. Dib -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BZA05 00002 Astrophysics 35 N. Boukhira -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243431DW 00001 System Analysis 12 D. Nguyen -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 528

18:30-21:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101NYA05 03001 General Biology I 17 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 03002 General Biology I 15 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 03001 General Biology II 21 A-R. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 03002 General Biology II 21 A-R. Lapierre -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 03001 Remedial Activities for Sec. IV Math 35 Y. Barsheshat -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 03005 Remedial Activities for Sec. IV Math 32 G. Herta -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 03001 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Math 40 R. Saad -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 03004 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Math 42 F. Pulice -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 03001 Calculus I (Social Science/Commerce) 20 D. Urminsky -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 03001 Calculus I 36 G. Honnouvo -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 03003 Calculus II 36 P. Slavchev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 03001 Linear Algebra 37 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03001 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 21 C. Leung -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03002 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 22 C. Leung -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03005 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 20 C. Cabarcas -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20200150 03006 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Chem. 21 C. Cabarcas -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202-BZF05 03001 Organic Chemistry I 22 M. Hachey -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202-BZF05 03002 Organic Chemistry I 13 M. Hachey -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 03001 General Chemistry 14 A. Fortier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 03002 General Chemistry 11 A. Fortier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20300150 03002 Remedial Activities for Sec. V Phys. 28 A. Pronine -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 03002 Mechanics 27 D. Plouffe -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 03003 Mechanics 28 J. Choquette -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 03002 Electricity & Magnetism 26 M-P. Neault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 03001 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 20 H. Gaonac’h -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 03002 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 16 E. Thibau -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
345101MQ ** 03001 Knowledge 36 I. Johnston 3C.1
345101MQ ** 03002 Knowledge 32 I. Johnston 3C.1
Total: 709

Thursday, May 23, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
140431DW 00001 Transfusion Practices 1 10 K. Gabriele -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140431DW 00002 Transfusion Practices 1 10 K. Gabriele -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWF03 00001 Properties of Ionizing Radiation (Written) 20  McGill Team HOSPITAL
144211DW 00001 Anatomy II 11 T. Miller 2P.16
144211DW 00002 Anatomy II 11 T. Miller 2P.16
144211DW 00003 Anatomy II 9 T. Miller 2P.16
144453DW 00001 Neurology (Practical) 14 M. MacMahon 2P.24
201105DW 00001 Linear Algebra 26 S. Soltuz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00002 Linear Algebra 31 O. Veres -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00003 Linear Algebra 32 O. Veres -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00004 Linear Algebra 32 G. Honnouvo -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00005 Linear Algebra 12 G. Honnouvo -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00006 Linear Algebra 30 A. Juhasz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00008 Linear Algebra 16 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243216DW 00001 Alternating Current Circuits 16 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243216DW 00002 Alternating Current Circuits 14 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420423DW 00001 Internet Application Development II 28 N. Hallam -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420423DW 00002 Internet Application Development II 29 L. Ruhlmann -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 351

14:00-17:00

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
140232DW 00001 Descriptive Histology 12 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140232DW 00002 Descriptive Histology 13 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWMDW 00001 Dosimetry 2 7 McGill Team HOSPITAL
144453DW 00001 Neurology (Practical) 14 M. MacMahon 2P.24
201BZS05 00001 Probability and Statistics 34 R. Acteson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201BZS05 00002 Probability and Statistics 37 R. Acteson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00001 Calculus I 12 A. Douba -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00002 Calculus I 31 K. Adl-Zarabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00004 Calculus I 35 Y. Barsheshat -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00005 Calculus I 32 Y. Barsheshat -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 227

Friday, May 24, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101BXD05 00001 Biology of Radiology (DI) 15 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BXD05 00002 Biology of Radiology (DI) 16 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWF03 00001 Properties of Ionizing Radiation (Oral) 20  McGill Team HOSPITAL
142BYQ04 00001 Radiography of Systems II 8 M. Lavoie 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYQ04 00002 Radiography of Systems II 8 M. Lavoie 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYQ04 00003 Radiography of Systems II 6 M. Lavoie 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
144453DW 00002 Neurology (Practical) 16 M. MacMahon 2P.24
180214DW 00001 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 22 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
180214DW 00002 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 33 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
180214DW 00003 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 12 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
180214DW 00004 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 12 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
180441DW 00001 Collaborative Therapies in Health 31 G. Dimyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180441DW 00002 Collaborative Therapies in Health 28 G. Dimyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00001 Calculus II 32 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00002 Calculus II 34 M. Hindawi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00003 Calculus II 23 K. Adl-Zarabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00005 Calculus II 36

V. Ohanyan

-1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00006 Calculus II 35 V. Ohanyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00007 Calculus II 35 S. Muise -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00008 Calculus II 35 A. Juhasz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00009 Calculus II 36 A. Juhasz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00010 Calculus II 34 O. Diaconescu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00011 Calculus II 35 O. Diaconescu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00012 Calculus II 34 M. Ishii -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00013 Calculus II 32 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00014 Calculus II 35 A. Hariton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243421DW 00001 Network Routing 9 B. Lorkovic 2H.5
Total: 672

14:00-17:00

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
140211DW 00001 Microorganisms and Disease 1 14 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140211DW 00002 Microorganisms and Disease 1 15 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140441DW 00001 Clinical Chemistry 3 11 H. Heath-Engel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140441DW 00002 Clinical Chemistry 3 10 H. Heath-Engel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144453DW 00002 Neurology (Practical) 16 M. MacMahon 2P.24
180214DW 00001 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 22 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
180214DW 00002 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 33 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
180214DW 00003 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 12 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
180214DW 00004 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 12 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.11, 6B.13, 7B.11, 7B.13
201BZF05 00001 Calculus III 38 R. Fournier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201BZF05 00002 Calculus III 36 N. Rossokhata -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00001 Linear Algebra 30 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00002 Linear Algebra 35 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00003 Linear Algebra 36 A. Gambioli -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00004 Linear Algebra 35 A. Gambioli -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00005 Linear Algebra 34 S. Muise -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00006 Linear Algebra 33 Y. Lamontagne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00007 Linear Algebra 30 A. Douba -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00012 Linear Algebra 31 M. Moodi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00013 Linear Algebra 36 A. Douba -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243461DW 00001 Digital Modulation 11 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243461DW 00002 Digital Modulation 6 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243623DW 00001 Wide Area Networks 11 B. Lorkovic 2H.5
243674DW 00001 Electromagnetic Fundamentals 11 R. Al Ashoor 4A.5
420241DW 00001 Operating Systems I 30 P. Campbell -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420241DW 00002 Operating Systems I 31 P. Campbell -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 619

Monday, May 27, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
142BWE04 00001 Oncology I 7 J. Battista 4A.14
142BWE04 00002 Oncology I 6 J. Battista 4A.14
142BWE04 00003 Oncology I 7 J. Battista 4A.14
142BYF04 00001 Apparatus and Digital Imaging I 11 R. Lapointe -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYF04 00002 Apparatus and Digital Imaging I 11 R. Lapointe -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYF04 00003 Apparatus and Digital Imaging I 11 R. Lapointe -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYPDW 00001 Radiography of Systems 1 8 K. Mailly 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYPDW 00002 Radiography of Systems 1 8 K. Mailly 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
142BYPDW 00003 Radiography of Systems 1 7 K. Mailly 4A.7, 4A.12, 4A.15
201NYA05 00006 Calculus I (Lab Tech) 18 R. Saad -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00007 Calculus I (Electro Tech) 31 A. Hariton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00001 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 27 C. Roderick -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00002 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 29 B. Assaf -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00003 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 31 S. Rastikerdar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00004 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 29 S. Rastikerdar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00005 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 31 A. Pronine -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00006 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 35 M. Toharia Zapata -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00007 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 29 J. Sandoval -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00008 Waves, Optics and Modern Physics 29 J. Sandoval -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243471DW *** 00001 Analog Modulation 12 J. Veroutsos 2H.7
Total: 377

14:00-17:00

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101942DW 00001 Human Biology II 9 C. Robert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101942DW 00002 Human Biology II 10 C. Robert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101942DW 00003 Human Biology II 8 C. Robert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00008 Linear Algebra (Computer Science) 26 O. Zlotchevskaia -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00009 Linear Algebra (Computer Science) 29 O. Zlotchevskaia -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00001 Electricity and Magnetism 29 M. Toharia Zapata -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00002 Electricity and Magnetism 35 P. Duarte -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00003 Electricity and Magnetism 35 K. Haile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00004 Electricity and Magnetism 31 K. Haile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00005 Electricity and Magnetism 34 J. Naidj -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00006 Electricity and Magnetism 35 J. Naidj -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00007 Electricity and Magnetism 35 P. Duarte -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00008 Electricity and Magnetism 33 C. Roderick -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243442DW 00001 Unix II 8 N. Markou 2H.5
243631DW 00001 New Wireless Systems 11 S. Shasha 2H.09
420411DW 00001 Software Development IV 27 D. Pomerantz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420411DW 00002 Software Development IV 29 S. Rajagopal -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 424

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

9:30-12:30

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
101986DW 00001 Human Body for Nurses II 14 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00002 Human Body for Nurses II 13 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00003 Human Body for Nurses II 15 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00004 Human Body for Nurses II 17 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00005 Human Body for Nurses II 13 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00006 Human Body for Nurses II 15 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203924DW 00001 Applied Optics 22 B. Assaf -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203943DW 00001 Engineering Physics I 24 J. Sandoval -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203943DW 00002 Engineering Physics I 26 R. Dib -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203944DW 00001 Engineering Physics II 22 M. Dikeakos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203944DW 00002 Engineering Physics II 15 K. Haile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 196

14:00-17:00

Course ID Section # Course Title # of Students Teacher Location
203BZE05 00001 Engineering Physics 33 H. Nadeau -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BZE05 00002 Engineering Physics 36 JF Brière -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00001 Mechanics 23 M. Dikeakos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00002 Mechanics 28 V. Feshchenko -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00003 Mechanics 32 V. Feshchenko -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00004 Mechanics 27 M. Baryliuk-Raimbert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00005 Mechanics 24 M. Baryliuk-Raimbert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243698DW 00001 Computer Network Project 5 N. Markou -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243699DW 00001 Telecommunications Project 12 R. Al Ashoor -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
Total: 220



Last Modified: May 6, 2019