Exam Schedule 2017

Winter 2017 – FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

Exam Schedule 2017


Search

Filter by either course number, course title, or teacher’s last name


* Please note that the exam date and time of 144211DW sections 1 and 2 has been changed.

Monday, May 15, 2017

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
142BWE04 00001 Oncology I 4 E. Pietracupa 4A.12
142BWE04 00002 Oncology I 3 E. Pietracupa 4A.12
142BWE04 00003 Oncology I 3 E. Pietracupa 4A.12

180212DW ***

00001

Nursing the Hospitalized Adult

27 H. Vaupshas

4F.1

180212DW ***

 00002 Nursing the Hospitalized Adult  33  S. McMillan 4F.1

180212DW ***

 00003  Nursing the Hospitalized Adult  26  H. Vaupshas 4F.1
180212DW ***  00004  Nursing the Hospitalized Adult  19  S. McMillan 4F.1
180414DW 00001 Pharmacology 40 G. Dimyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
180414DW 00002 Pharmacology 36 M. Maguigad -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00001 Electricity and Magnetism 26 P. Duarte -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00002 Electricity and Magnetism 35 P. Duarte -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00003 Electricity and Magnetism 30 J. Sandoval -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00004 Electricity and Magnetism 23 J. Sandoval -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00005 Electricity and Magnetism 35 J. Naidj -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00006 Electricity and Magnetism 34 J. Naidj -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00007 Electricity and Magnetism 20 B. Assaf -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00008 Electricity and Magnetism 34 M. Dikeakos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYB05 00009 Electricity and Magnetism 36 R. Dib -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00001 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 29 J. Trudeau -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00002 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 33 S. Rastikerdar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00003 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 27 S. Rastikerdar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00004 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 30 V. Feshchenko -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00005 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 32 V. Feshchenko -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYC05 00006 Waves, Optics & Modern Physics 35 C. Whittaker -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

14:00-17:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101916DW 00001 Introductory
Molecular Biology
10 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101916DW 00002 Introductory Molecular Biology 12 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140212DW 00001 Histology 12 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140212DW 00002 Histology 14 A. Wieczorek -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYR05 00001 MRI/US/CT and Interventional 8 C. Papathanasopoulos 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYR05 00002 MRI/US/CT and Interventional 8 C. Papathanasopoulos 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYR05 00003 MRI/US/CT and Interventional 8 C. Papathanasopoulos 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
203NYA05 00001 Mechanics 30 M. Simpson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00003 Mechanics 32 C. Roderick -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00004 Mechanics 27 C. Roderick -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203NYA05 00005 Mechanics 28 K. Haile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243413DW 00001 Embedded System Programming 12 N. Markou -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243413DW 00002 Embedded System Programming 14 J. Plaitis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
350211DW 00001 Abnormal Psychology 35 C. Martos-Fichten -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
381201DW * 00001 Human Evolution 37 M. Blaker 4C.1
381201DW * 00002 Human Evolution 34 M. Blaker 4C.1
144211DW ** 00001 Anatomy II 10 T. Miller 3A.19
144211DW ** 00002 Anatomy II 10 T. Miller 3A.19

* Open Book

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101BXD05 00001 Biology of Radiology 17 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BXD05 00002 Biology of Radiology 16 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BXD05 00003 Biology of Radiology 10 B. Mader -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BZV16 00001 Clinical 7 (Oral) 13 G. Miceli 4A.12
144452DW 00001 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Spine & Pelvis (Practical) 17 C. Roy 3A.15, 3A.19
180434DW *** 00001 Maternal/Child Health Nursing Winter 39 P. Mercer-Walsh 4C.1
201NYC05 00008 Linear Algebra (Computer Science) 31 O. Zlotchevskaia -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00009 Linear Algebra (Computer Science) 32 O. Zlotchevskaia -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00010 Linear Algebra (Social Science) 21 K. Ameur -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243623DW 00001 Wide Area Networks 7 B. Lorkovic 2H.5
603103MQ 00006 Literary Themes 26 D. Fielding -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
603103MQ 00014 Literary Themes 36 D. Fielding -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

** 2 hour exam
*** 1 hour exam

14:00-17:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
140221DW 00001 Introductory Microbiology 12 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140221DW 00002 Introductory Microbiology 14 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140443DW 00001 Special Hematology 11 E. Pascale -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140443DW 00002 Special Hematology 12 E. Pascale -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144452DW 00001 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Spine & Pelvis (Practical) 17 C. Roy 3A.15, 3A.19
201NYA05 00005 Calculus I (Electrotech) 42 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00004 Calculus I (Lab Tech) 10 O. Veres -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243421DW 00001 Network Routing 6 B. Lorkovic 2H.5
243461DW 00001 Digital Modulation 11 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243674DW 00001 Electromagnetic Fundamentals 7 R. Al Ashoor 4A.5
360420DW 00001 Intro to Computer Programming in Engineering & Science 25 J. Sumner 7A.11, 7A.13
360420DW 00002 Intro to Computer Programming in Engineering & Science 29 J. Sumner 7A.11, 7A.13
360420DW 00003 Intro to Computer Programming in Engineering & Science 25 A. Bodzay 7A.11, 7A.13
381313DW * 00001 Contemporary Anthropology 36 M. Blaker 4C.1
420411DW 00001 Software Development IV 20 J. Nilakantan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420411DW 00002 Software Development IV 19 D. Pomerantz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

* Open Book

Thursday, May 18, 2017

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101988DW 00001 Human Body IV 20 V. Hock -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101988DW 00002 Human Body IV 18 V. Hock -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101988DW 00003 Human Body IV 17 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101988DW 00004 Human Body IV 17 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWF03 00001 Properties of Ionizing Radiation (Written) 10  McGill Team HOSPITAL
142BYQ04 00001 Radiography of Systems II 8 H. Gumbley 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYQ04 00002 Radiography of Systems II 8 H. Gumbley 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYQ04 00003 Radiography of Systems II 8 H. Gumbley 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
203BZE05 00001 Engineering Physics 34 J. Brière -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BZE05 00002 Engineering Physics 27 H. Nadeau -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00001 Chemistry of Solutions 20 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00002 Chemistry of Solutions 21 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00003 Chemistry of Solutions 23 C. Cabarcas Nunez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00004 Chemistry of Solutions 22 C. Cabarcas Nunez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00005 Chemistry of Solutions 22 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00006 Chemistry of Solutions 21 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00007 Chemistry of Solutions 21 O. Behar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00008 Chemistry of Solutions 20 O. Behar -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00009 Chemistry of Solutions 22 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00010 Chemistry of Solutions 22 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00011 Chemistry of Solutions 17 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00012 Chemistry of Solutions 19 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00013 Chemistry of Solutions 22 S. Harrison -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00014 Chemistry of Solutions 22 S. Harrison -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00015 Chemistry of Solutions 19 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00016 Chemistry of Solutions 18 D. Baril -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00017 Chemistry of Solutions 20 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00019 Chemistry of Solutions 22 B. Seivewright -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00020 Chemistry of Solutions 22 B. Seivewright -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00021 Chemistry of Solutions 10 S. Holden -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00022 Chemistry of Solutions 22 S. Holden -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYB05 00023 Chemistry of Solutions 20 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

14:00-17:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101921DW 00001 Human Biology 15 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4,
-1H.6
101921DW 00002 Human Biology 17 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW 00003 Human Biology 20 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101921DW 00004 Human Biology 15 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101942DW 00001 Human Biology II 8 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101942DW 00002 Human Biology II 9 R. Calvé -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00001 Human Anatomy and Physiology 23 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00002 Human Anatomy and Physiology 22 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00003 Human Anatomy and Physiology 20 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00004 Human Anatomy and Physiology 22 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00005 Human Anatomy and Physiology 21 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZH05 00006 Human Anatomy and Physiology 20 G. Gentile -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140424DW 00001 Clinical Microbiology 2 12 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140424DW 00002 Clinical Microbiology 2 12 P. Smith -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWMDW 00001 Dosimetry 2 12  McGill Team HOSPITAL
20101550 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec V Math 29 G. Chu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101550 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec V Math 30 P. Haggi-Mani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 00001 Remedial Activities for Sec IV Math 27 S. Soltuz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
20101650 00002 Remedial Activities for Sec IV Math 26 S. Soltuz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00014 Calculus II (Commerce) 25 A. Hariton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243431DW 00001 System Analysis 12 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243442DW 00001 Unix II 10 N. Markou 2H.5
243621DW 00001 Network Planning 7 J. Plaitis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243632DW 00001 Installation of Systems 8 D. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

Friday, May 19, 2017

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
140231DW 00001 Clinical Biochemistry 1 12 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140231DW 00002 Clinical Biochemistry 1 14 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWF03 00001 Properties of Ionizing Radiation (Oral) 10  McGill Team HOSPITAL
142BYH06 00001 Radiography I (Extremities) 13 V. Fusco 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYH06 00002 Radiography I (Extremities) 12 V. Fusco 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYH06 00003 Radiography I (Extremities) 12 V. Fusco 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
144451DW 00001 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Extremities (Practical) 17 M. Mattei 3A.19
201103DW 00001 Calculus I 30 I. Gorelyshev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00002 Calculus I 38 A. Jimenez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00003 Calculus I 31 A. Jimenez -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00004 Calculus I 34 M. Ishii -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201103DW 00005 Calculus I 34 M. Ishii -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00001 Calculus II 37 I. Rajput -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00002 Calculus II 36 I. Rajput -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00003 Calculus II 32 C. Farnesi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00004 Calculus II 35 C. Farnesi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00005 Calculus II 26 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201203DW 00006 Calculus II 34 N. Sabetghadam Haghighi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420214DW 00001 Software Development I 23 J. Nilakantan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420214DW 00002 Software Development I 27 M. Gerdzhev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420214DW 00003 Software Development I 20 D. Pomerantz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420423DW 00001 Internet Application Development II 20 M. Burgess -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420423DW 00002 Internet Application Development II 20 M. Frydrychowicz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

14:00-17:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
101986DW 00001 Human Body for Nurses II 15 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00002 Human Body for Nurses II 13 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00003 Human Body for Nurses II 16 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00004 Human Body for Nurses II 15 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00005 Human Body for Nurses II 15 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101986DW 00006 Human Body for Nurses II 22 D. Galley -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00001 General Biology II 20 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00002 General Biology II 21 J. Wyman -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00003 General Biology II 21 C. Moser -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00004 General Biology II 23 C. Moser -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101BZE05 00005 General Biology II 21 R. Hanna -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00001 General Biology I 14 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00002 General Biology I 18 A. Samson -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00003 General Biology I 22 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00004 General Biology I 21 F. Thériault -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00005 General Biology I 23 C. Robert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00006 General Biology I 21 J. Rubin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00007 General Biology I 23 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00008 General Biology I 21 S. Kunicki -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00009 General Biology I 21 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00010 General Biology I 23 B. Nic Niocaill -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00011 General Biology I 23 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00012 General Biology I 22 J. Eng -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00013 General Biology I 23 C. Robert -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140433DW 00001 Clinical Biochemistry 3 11 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
101NYA05 00002 Clinical Biochemistry 3 12 D. Vescio -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144451DW 00001 Orthopedic Rehabilitation: Extremities (Practical) 17 M. Mattei 3A.19
243212DW 00001 Sequential Circuits 11 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243212DW 00002 Sequential Circuits 13 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243212DW 00003 Sequential Circuits 13 M. Morin -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243631DW * 00001 New Wireless Systems 5 S. Shasha 2H.11
243471DW 00001 Analog Modulation 9 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

* Open Book

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
140452DW 00001 Transfusion Science Practices 11 K. Gabriele -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
140452DW 00002 Transfusion Science Practices 12 K. Gabriele -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWD03 ** 00001 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 2 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BWD03 ** 00002 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 3 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BWD03 ** 00003 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 3 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BWD03 ** 00004 Image and Data Processing in Radiation Oncology 3 E. Katsaros 4A.12
142BWK04 00001 Radio-Oncology Protection 3 J. Napias-Pfeiffer -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWK04 00002 Radio-Oncology Protection 3 J. Napias-Pfeiffer -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWK04 00003 Radio-Oncology Protection 3 J. Napias-Pfeiffer -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BWK04 00004 Radio-Oncology Protection 3 J. Napias-Pfeiffer -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYF04 00001 Apparatus and Digital Imaging 11 A. Stosiak -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYF04 00002 Apparatus and Digital Imaging 12 A. Stosiak -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYF04 00003 Apparatus and Digital Imaging 12 A. Stosiak -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYN04 00001 Radiobiology and Protection 8 M. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYN04 00002 Radiobiology and Protection 8 M. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BYN04 00003 Radiobiology and Protection 8 M. Lavoie -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
142BZF03 00001 Integration: Part A and B 25 A. Montiel -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
144241DW ** 00001 Human Biomechanics 11 M. Mattei 4F.1
144241DW ** 00002 Human Biomechanics 11 M. Mattei 4F.1
144481DW 00001 Neurology and Geriatrics (Practical) 18 M. MacMahon 3C.2
180214DW 00001 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 27 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
180214DW 00002 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 31 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
180214DW 00003 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 25 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
180214DW 00004 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 12 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
202914DW 00001 Introductory Organic Chemistry 12 E. Cadieux 4C.1
202914DW 00002 Introductory Organic Chemistry 14 E. Cadieux 4C.1
202BZF05 00001 Organic Chemistry I 15 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00002 Organic Chemistry I 20 M. Haniff -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00003 Organic Chemistry I 21 R. Machaalani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00005 Organic Chemistry I 19 L. Amisial -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZF05 00006 Organic Chemistry I 18 L. Amisial -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZG05 00001 Organic Chemistry II 18 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202BZG05 00002 Organic Chemistry II 20 I. Dionne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

** 2 hour exam

14:00-17:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
144481DW 00001 Neurology and
Geriatrics (Practical)
18 M. MacMahon 3C.2
180214DW 00001 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 27 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
180214DW 00002 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 31 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
180214DW 00003 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 25 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
180214DW 00004 Basic Health Assessment (OSCE) 12 F. Hanley 6B.1, 6B.3, 6B.11, 6C.9
201BZF05 00001 Calculus III 35 A. Stanciu-Panait -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201BZF05 00002 Calculus III 20 R. Fournier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00001 General Chemistry 11 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00002 General Chemistry 9 R. Squire -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00003 General Chemistry 8 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00004 General Chemistry 11 M. Di Stefano -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
202NYA05 00005 General Chemistry 19 S. Holden -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243216DW 00001 Alternating Current Circuits 14 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243216DW 00002 Alternating Current Circuits 15 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243216DW 00003 Alternating Current Circuits 16 J. Veroutsos -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243462DW 00001 PC Hardware and Software 6 J. Plaitis 2H.3
243675DW 00001 Network Security 8 D. Lavoie 2F.22
243682DW * 00001 Fibre Optic Systems 8 A. Tsatoumas 2H.09
420221DW 00001 Internet Applications Development I 23 N. Basha -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420221DW 00002 Internet Applications Development I 25 N. Basha -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420221DW 00003 Internet Applications Development I 19 C. Davis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

* Open Book

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
201105DW 00001 Linear Algebra 35 A. Hariton -1H.2, -1H.4,
-1H.6
201105DW 00002 Linear Algebra 33 A. Hariton -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00003 Linear Algebra 41 O. Zlotchevskaia -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00004 Linear Algebra 17 S. Shahabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00005 Linear Algebra 38 A. Juhasz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201105DW 00007 Linear Algebra 27 I. Gorelyshev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201BZS05 00001 Probability and Statistics 37 G. Chu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201BZS05 00003 Probability and Statistics 37 G. Honnouvo -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420434DW 00001 Database II 19 A. Bodzay -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420434DW 00002 Database II 19 A. Bodzay -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

** 2 hour exam

14:00-17:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
201NYB05 00001 Calculus II 22 M. Hitier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00002 Calculus II 35 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00003 Calculus II 32 M. Hitier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00004 Calculus II 37 G. Honnouvo -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00005 Calculus II 37 A. Juhasz -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00006 Calculus II 37 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00007 Calculus II 29 K. Adl-Zarabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00008 Calculus II 40 V. Ohanyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00009 Calculus II 38 V. Ohanyan -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00010 Calculus II 37 B. Seamone -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00011 Calculus II 37 P. Haggi-Mani -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYB05 00013 Calculus II 37 O. Veres -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

Thursday, May 25, 2017

9:30-12:30

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
142BYPDW 00001 Radiography of Systems 1 8 L. Arseneault 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYPDW 00002 Radiography of Systems 1 8 L. Arseneault 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYPDW 00003 Radiography of Systems 1 8 L. Arseneault 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
201NYC05 00001 Linear Algebra 24 S. Muise -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00002 Linear Algebra 39 B. Szczepara -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00003 Linear Algebra 40 S. Muise -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00004 Linear Algebra 36 Y. Lamontagne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00005 Linear Algebra 39 Y. Lamontagne -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00006 Linear Algebra 31 O. Diaconescu -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00007 Linear Algebra 29 A.  Gambioli -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYC05 00011 Linear Algebra 28 M. Hitier -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243451DW 00001 Telephony 14 R. Al Ashoor 4A.5
420241DW 00001 Operating Systems I 25 P. Campbell -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420241DW 00002 Operating Systems I 27 C. Davis -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
420241DW 00003 Operating Systems I 22 M. Gerdzhev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6

14:00-17:00

Course Number Section Course Title Students Teacher Rooms
142BYG03 00001 Image Quality 11 A. Montiel 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYG03 00002 Image Quality 11 A. Montiel 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
142BYG03 00003 Image Quality 11 A. Montiel 4A.12, 4A.15, 4A.7
201NYA05 00001 Calculus I 20 I. Gorelyshev -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00002 Calculus I 32 L. Frajberg -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00003 Calculus I 33 K. Adl-Zarabi -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
201NYA05 00006 Calculus I 36 K. Ameur -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
203BZA05 00001 Astrophysics 32 N. Boukhira 4F.1
203BZA05 00002 Astrophysics 35 R. Dib 4F.1
243698DW 00001 Computer Network Project 8 N. Markou -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6
243699DW 00001 Telecommunications Project 6 R. Al Ashoor -1H.2, -1H.4, -1H.6


Last Modified: April 4, 2017